THE BOARD OF MANAGEMENT 2018-2019

 

President

Danny Donohoe

Vice President

Brad Parkes

The Director of Lifesaving/Club Captain                           

Mathew Harper

The Secretary                                                                         

Frankie Bryant

The Director of Surf Sports

Marc Glekis

The Director of Finance

Phil Carter

The Director of Membership

Linda Hession

The Director of Junior Development

John Georgas

The Director or Property & Amenities

Mark Richardson

 

LIFE SAVING COMMITTEE 

Director of Life Saving / Club Captain

Mathew Harper

Vice-Captain

James Lamb

Chief Instructor

Paul O’Donohue

Assistant Chief Instructor

Megan Still

Equipment Officer

Fred Testard

Patrol Co-Ordinator and Registrar

Norm Cowdrey

IRB Captain

Karl Fidler

Under 18 Representative

Madeline Hession

Community Education Officer

Yasmin Grivell

Junior Development Representative

Phil Carter

 

SURF SPORTS COMMITTEE

 

The Director of Surf Sports                                      

Marc Glekis

Race Secretary                                                              

Sarah Goldrick

Coaching Coordinator                                                

Linda Hession

Swim Representative                                                 

Lisa McGuigan

Boat Representative                                                 

Cliff Gerathy

Craft Representative – Ski                                       

Dave Simpson

Craft Representative - Board                                  

Lisa McGuigan

Beach Representative                                               

Dave Love

Board Riding Captain                                                  

Andrew O'Sullivan

Junior Development Representative                  

Dave Love

 

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

 

The Director of Membership                                  

Linda Hession

Membership Registrar                                               

Norm Cowdrey

Membership Promotion Officer   

Samantha Goldrick

Public Relations Officer                                             

James Lamb

Under 18 Representative                                         

Natalie Harper

Female Representative              

Gabriela Quintana

Junior Development Representative                  

Lucile Testard

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

 

 

 

Director of Finance

Phil Carter

President 

Danny Donohoe

The Secretary

Frankie Bryant

The Director of Junior Development

John Georgas

Sponsorship Development Officer

Vacant

 

PROPERTY & AMENITIES COMMITTEE

 

 

Director Property and Amenities

Mark Richardson

Development Co-ordinator

Erol Ozdirik

Clubhouse Manager

Stan Thrassy

Functions Co-ordinator

Alison Vuletic

Occupational Health & Safety Officer

Mick Gray

 

JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

 

 

Director of Junior Development

John Georgas

Deputy Director

James Lamb

Junior Development Secretary

George Benhayon

Water Safety Coordinator

Phil Carter

Junior Registrar 

Lucile Testard

Education Officer

Megan Still

Age Manager Coordinator

George Benhayon

Race Secretary

Katja O’Sullivan

Equipment Officer/Surf Sports Co-ordinator

Dave Love

 

GRIEVANCE OFFICER 

Kylie Heussner

 

 

 

 

DISCIPLINARY COMMITTEE  

 

 

 

Chairperson      

Gilbert Olzomer

Panel member  

Joel Pemberton

Panel member 

Sarah Goldrick

Panel member  

Wayne Clare

Panel member  

Rob Easton